Committed from
E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc
$2.0 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- MD-04
- Location
- 163 Waterfront ST Ste 420, Oxon Hill, MD, 20745
- UEI
- LRZRFSFMJ5B5
- DUNS
- 167644496
- Also known as
- E-Volve Technology Systems Inc, E-Volve Technology Systems Inc., E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc.
- Full records
- E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc.
Contracts
$2.0M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Management: Other
$1.4M
Support- Professional: Other
$574,465
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
6
24%
Multiple offers
19
76%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Defense-Wide, Defense
097-0100
$1.7M
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to E-Volve Technology Systems, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

