Committed from
Dowl, LLC
$3.3 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- AK-00
- Location
- 5015 Business Park Boulevard Suite 4000, Anchorage, AK, 99503
- UEI
- DDG7TNTEKLJ5
- DUNS
- 048674337
- Also known as
- Dowl LLC, Dowl Limited Liability Company, Dowl LLC
- Full records
- Dowl, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Dowl, LLC.
Contracts
$3.3M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Dowl, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Dowl, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Other
$2.1M
Support- Professional: Land Surveys-Cadastral (Non-Construction)
$1.1M
Architect and Engineering- Construction: Miscellaneous Buildings
$23,923
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Dowl, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Dowl, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
16
44%
Multiple offers
20
56%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Dowl, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Investigations, Corps of Engineers-Civil
096-3121
$141,861
2 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Corps of Engineers-Civil
096-3123
$94,045
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Dowl, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

