Committed from
Cape Fear Engineering, Inc.
$12.8 Million committed in FY2022–FY2026
- District
- NC-07
- Location
- 151 Poole RD, Suite 100, Belville, NC, 28451
- UEI
- XBNMSXV9TL77
- DUNS
- 036356504
- Also known as
- Cape Fear Engineering Inc, Cape Fear Engineering Inc., Cape Fear Engineering, Inc
- Full records
- Cape Fear Engineering, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Cape Fear Engineering, Inc..
Contracts
$12.8M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Cape Fear Engineering, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Cape Fear Engineering, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing
$9.7M
Architect and Engineering- General: Other
$3.1M
Architect and Engineering- General: Engineering Drafting, Not Cad/Cam
$1,000
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Cape Fear Engineering, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Cape Fear Engineering, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
2
25%
Multiple offers
6
75%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Cape Fear Engineering, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Marine Corps
017-1106
$2.0M
7 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Defense-Wide, Defense
097-0100
$386,023
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Cape Fear Engineering, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2022–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

