Committed from
C C Distributors, Inc.
$116.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- TX-27
- Location
- 210 Mcbride LN, Corpus Christi, TX, 78408
- UEI
- ZFUQLVVF8AH8
- DUNS
- 080255961
- Also known as
- C C Distributors Inc., C C Distributors Inc, C C Distributors Incorporated, C C Distributors, Inc, CC Distributors Inc, CC Distributors, Inc
- Full records
- C C Distributors, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches C C Distributors, Inc..
Contracts
$116.7M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay C C Distributors, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from C C Distributors, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Hardware, Commercial
$51.7M
Miscellaneous Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
$33.4M
Tool and Hardware Boxes
$18.1M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to C C Distributors, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with C C Distributors, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
39
34%
Multiple offers
77
66%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to C C Distributors, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Air Force
057-3400
$62.7M
128 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Air Force Reserve
057-3740
$1.1M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to C C Distributors, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

