Committed from
BRC Construction Group, LLC
$3.1 Million committed in FY2019–FY2026
- District
- LA-01
- Location
- 3330 N Causeway BLVD, Ste 326, Metairie, LA, 70002
- UEI
- MSN1Q18ZEHJ3
- DUNS
- 794434840
- Also known as
- BRC & Associates LLC, BRC Construction Group LLC, BRC Construction Group LLC
- Full records
- BRC Construction Group, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches BRC Construction Group, LLC.
Contracts
$3.1M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay BRC Construction Group, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from BRC Construction Group, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support
$1.8M
Maintenance of Other Industrial Buildings
$732,962
Construction of Other Non-Building Facilities
$434,047
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to BRC Construction Group, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with BRC Construction Group, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
31
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to BRC Construction Group, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Revolving Fund, Corps of Engineers, Civil
096-4902
$1.6M
9 awards
Mississippi River and Tributaries, Corps of Engineers, Civil
096-3112
$333,567
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to BRC Construction Group, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

