Committed from
Ausgar Technologies, Inc.
$129.5 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- CA-51
- Location
- 9968 Hibert ST Ste 109, San Diego, CA, 92131
- UEI
- DLSFBUNMUXK6
- DUNS
- 141809082
- Also known as
- Ausgar Technologies Inc., Ausgar Technologies Inc, Ausgar Technologies Incorporated
- Full records
- Ausgar Technologies, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Ausgar Technologies, Inc..
Contracts
$129.5M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Ausgar Technologies, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Ausgar Technologies, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Professional: Engineering/Technical
$106.2M
National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research
$13.1M
National Defense R&D SVCS; Defense-Related Activities; R&D Facilities & Maj Equip
$4.1M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Ausgar Technologies, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Ausgar Technologies, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
46
27%
Multiple offers
122
73%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Ausgar Technologies, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Navy
017-1804
$35.2M
1 awards
Research, Development, Test, and Evaluation, Defense-Wide
097-0400
$13.1M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Ausgar Technologies, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

