Committed from
Aqua Pumping LLC
$1.1 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- HI-02
- Location
- 87-924 Farrington Hwy, Waianae, HI, 96792
- UEI
- QVJKTN2MYEE1
- DUNS
- 150045560
- Full records
- Aqua Pumping LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Aqua Pumping LLC.
Contracts
$1.1M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Aqua Pumping LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Aqua Pumping LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Waste Treatment/Storage
$969,270
Maint/Repair/Rebuild of Equipment- Cleaning Equipment and Supplies
$140,400
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Aqua Pumping LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Aqua Pumping LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
7
26%
Multiple offers
20
74%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Aqua Pumping LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Army
021-2020
$802,905
14 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Aqua Pumping LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

