Committed from
Altus Architectural Studios Inc
$23.7 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- NE-02
- Location
- 14606 Branch ST Ste 220, Omaha, NE, 68154
- UEI
- CP5NMYBQGN38
- DUNS
- 085511058
- Full records
- Altus Architectural Studios Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Altus Architectural Studios Inc.
Contracts
$23.7M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Altus Architectural Studios Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Altus Architectural Studios Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Architect and Engineering- General: Engineering Drafting, Not Cad/Cam
$16.9M
Architect and Engineering- General: Other
$5.6M
Support- Professional: Program Management/Support
$668,284
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Altus Architectural Studios Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Altus Architectural Studios Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
49
78%
Multiple offers
14
22%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Altus Architectural Studios Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operation and Maintenance, Army
021-2020
$0
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Altus Architectural Studios Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

