Committed from
Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC
$238.6 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- HI-01
- Location
- 745 Fort Street Mall, Ste 327, Honolulu, HI, 96813
- UEI
- QEX8NJPKYKU6
- DUNS
- 080186974
- Also known as
- Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC, Akahi Ingenesis Partners, LLC
- Full records
- Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOD's money reaches Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC.
Contracts
$238.6M
100%
Which part of DOD
The bureaus and offices inside DOD that pay Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOD buys from Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Medical- Nursing
$65.2M
Medical- Dentistry
$58.5M
Medical- Managed Healthcare
$56.5M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOD to Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOD's priced contract actions with Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
10
<1%
Multiple offers
1,268
99%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOD's awards to Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Health Program, Defense
097-0130
$223.7M
128 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Army
021-2020
$3.8M
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOD to Akahi Ingenesis Partners LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

