Committed from
Decisionone Corp
$87.5 Million committed in FY2018–FY2025
- District
- PA-06
- Location
- 640 Lee RD, FL 3, Wayne, PA, 19087
- UEI
- UUTUC9PYVMF2
- DUNS
- 195007570
- Also known as
- Decision One Corporation, Decisionone Corporation, Decisionone Corporation (8680)
- Full records
- Decisionone Corp → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Defense → everything they pay outDefense Information Systems Agency → just this bureau
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DISA's money reaches Decisionone Corp.
Contracts
$87.5M
100%
What they buy
Top products and services DISA buys from Decisionone Corp under contract, by dollars committed.
Information Technology Central Processing Unit (Cpu, Computer), Analog
$73.2M
It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (Hardware and Perpetual License Software)
$12.9M
IT and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;Tier 1-2,Workspace,Print,Output,Productivity Tools (HW/Perp SW)
$470,816
Awards
The largest individual awards from DISA to Decisionone Corp, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DISA's priced contract actions with Decisionone Corp drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
451
96%
Multiple offers
20
4%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DISA's awards to Decisionone Corp draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Defense Working Capital Fund, Defense
097-4930
$2.5M
25 awards
Operation and Maintenance, Defense-Wide, Defense
097-0100
$388,054
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DISA to Decisionone Corp, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

