Committed from
The Hoopa Valley Tribe
$65.4 Million committed in FY2019–FY2026
- District
- CA-02
- Location
- 11860 State Highway 96, Hoopa, CA, 95546
- UEI
- NRVJHS1A2E78
- DUNS
- 074647165
- Also known as
- Arizona Association of Conservation District, Hoopa Valley Business Coun, Hoopa Valley Business Council, Hoopa Valley Business Council Education Depa, Hoopa Valley Business Council, Education Depa, Hoopa Valley Pud, Hoopa Valley Reservation, Hoopa Valley Tribal Council, Hoopa Valley Tribal Council (7040), Hoopa Valley Tribal Councl, Hoopa Valley Tribal Police Department, Hoopa Valley Tribe, Hoopa Valley Tribe and Hoopa Forestry Divisio, Hoopa Valley Tribe California, Hoopa Valley Tribe La, Hoopa Valley Tribe the, Hoopa Valley Tribe, Ca, Hoopa Valley Tribe, the, Hoopa Volunteer Fire Department, Hoopavaltribalcouncil, It163 - Hoopa Valley Tribal Council
- Full records
- The Hoopa Valley Tribe → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Commerce → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOC's money reaches The Hoopa Valley Tribe.
Grants
$65.4M
100%
Which part of DOC
The bureaus and offices inside DOC that pay The Hoopa Valley Tribe, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOC to The Hoopa Valley Tribe, by dollars committed.
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOC's awards to The Hoopa Valley Tribe draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Broadband Connectivity Fund, National Telecommunications and Information Administration, Commerce
013-0560
$65.1M
1 awards
Economic Development Assistance Programs, Economic Development Administration, Commerce
013-2050
$278,654
2 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOC to The Hoopa Valley Tribe, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

