Committed from
Southeast Kentucky Economic Development
$1.1 Million committed in FY2020–FY2020
- District
- KY-05
- Location
- 2292 S Highway 27, Somerset, KY, 42501
- UEI
- QX3HQAUT1DT3
- DUNS
- 968683888
- Also known as
- Se Kentucky Edc, Inc., Small Business Administration, Southeast Kentucky Econ Devel Corp Inc, Southeast Kentucky Econ Devel Corp Inc., Southeast Kentucky Economic Dev. Corp. (SK, Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corp, Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corpo, Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corporation, Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corporation (Sked), Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corporation Inc, Southeast Kentucky Economic Development Corporation Inc., Southern Kentucky Economic Dev Corp, Southern Kentucky Economic Development Corp.
- Full records
- Southeast Kentucky Economic Development → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Commerce → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOC's money reaches Southeast Kentucky Economic Development.
Grants
$1.1M
100%
Which part of DOC
The bureaus and offices inside DOC that pay Southeast Kentucky Economic Development, by dollars committed.
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOC to Southeast Kentucky Economic Development, by dollars committed.
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOC to Southeast Kentucky Economic Development, per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2020).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

