Committed from
Simoncomputing, Inc.
$4.4 Million committed in FY2025
- District
- VA-08
- Location
- 5350 Shawnee RD, Ste 200, Alexandria, VA, 22312
- UEI
- WTBKHKNM31B5
- DUNS
- 118287338
- Also known as
- Simoncomputing Inc., Simoncomputing Inc., Simoncomputing Incorporated
- Full records
- Simoncomputing, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Commerce → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DOC's money reaches Simoncomputing, Inc..
Contracts
$4.4M
100%
Which part of DOC
The bureaus and offices inside DOC that pay Simoncomputing, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOC buys from Simoncomputing, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)
$8.3M
Competition
How many of DOC's priced contract actions with Simoncomputing, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
24
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DOC's awards to Simoncomputing, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Administration, Bureau of Industry and Security, Commerce
013-0300
$7.0M
1 awards
Nonrecurring Expenses Fund, Departmental Management, Commerce
013-0133
$1.3M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOC to Simoncomputing, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2024–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

