Committed from
Ohm Systems Inc
$0 committed in FY2023–FY2023
- District
- VA-11
- Location
- 1604 Spring Hill RD Ste 202, Vienna, VA, 22182
- UEI
- VANKS1JYEHQ5
- DUNS
- 117499835
- Also known as
- Ohm Systems Inc., Ohm Systems Incorporated, Ohm Systems, Inc.
- Full records
- Ohm Systems Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Commerce → everything they pay out
Which part of DOC
The bureaus and offices inside DOC that pay Ohm Systems Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DOC buys from Ohm Systems Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Support- Management: Other
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from DOC to Ohm Systems Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DOC's priced contract actions with Ohm Systems Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
1
100%
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DOC to Ohm Systems Inc, per fiscal year (FY2023–FY2023).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

