Committed from
VMD Systems Integrators, LLC
$327.3 Million committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- VA-11
- Location
- 8405 Greensboro DR Ste 500, Mclean, VA, 22102
- UEI
- ULHMANN9V8A5
- DUNS
- 118324461
- Also known as
- VMD Systems Integrators Inc., VMD Systems Integrators Inc, VMD Systems Integrators Incorporated, VMD Systems Integrators, Inc, VMD Systems Integrators, Inc.
- Full records
- VMD Systems Integrators, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches VMD Systems Integrators, LLC.
Contracts
$327.3M
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay VMD Systems Integrators, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from VMD Systems Integrators, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Housekeeping- Guard
$308.3M
It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (Labor)
$13.1M
Support- Professional: Other
$3.3M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to VMD Systems Integrators, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with VMD Systems Integrators, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
19
9%
Multiple offers
202
91%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to VMD Systems Integrators, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Support, Transportation Security Administration, Homeland Security
070-0550
$321.4M
10 awards
Operations and Support, Management Directorate, Departmental Management, Intelligence, Situational Awareness, and Oversight, Homeland Security
070-0112
$3.3M
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to VMD Systems Integrators, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

