Committed from
Panjiva, Inc
$909,858 committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- NY-10
- Location
- 55 Water ST FL 42, New York, NY, 10041
- UEI
- FNEKV1L6JDP6
- DUNS
- 803020424
- Also known as
- Panjiva Inc., Panjiva, Inc.
- Full records
- Panjiva, Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches Panjiva, Inc.
Contracts
$909,858
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay Panjiva, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from Panjiva, Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
It and Telecom- Web-Based Subscription
$811,960
It and Telecom- Information and Data Broadcasting or Data Distribution
$97,898
It and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Software as a Service
$0
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to Panjiva, Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with Panjiva, Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
4
25%
Multiple offers
12
75%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to Panjiva, Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Support, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Homeland Security
070-0530
$909,858
4 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to Panjiva, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

