Committed from
Hite Associates, Incorporated
$39,500 committed in FY2019–FY2019
- District
- MD-06
- Location
- 11521 Milnor Ave, Cumberland, MD, 21502
- UEI
- HNCZR69Y4KK7
- DUNS
- 152750725
- Also known as
- Hite Associates Incorporated, Hite Associates Inc
- Full records
- Hite Associates, Incorporated → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches Hite Associates, Incorporated.
Contracts
$39,500
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay Hite Associates, Incorporated, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from Hite Associates, Incorporated under contract, by dollars committed.
Roofing and Siding Materials
$39,500
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to Hite Associates, Incorporated, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with Hite Associates, Incorporated drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Multiple offers
1
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to Hite Associates, Incorporated draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Disaster Relief Fund, Federal Emergency Management Agency, Homeland Security
070-0702
$39,500
1 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to Hite Associates, Incorporated, per fiscal year (FY2019–FY2019).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

