Committed from
Forum Industries, Inc.
$1.8 Million committed in FY2020–FY2025
- District
- TX-35
- Location
- 1400 Currency ST, San Antonio, TX, 78219
- UEI
- PXUZDLK79GJ1
- DUNS
- 066444121
- Also known as
- Forum Industries Inc., Forum Industries Inc
- Full records
- Forum Industries, Inc. → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches Forum Industries, Inc..
Contracts
$1.8M
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay Forum Industries, Inc., by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from Forum Industries, Inc. under contract, by dollars committed.
Clothing, Special Purpose
$1.7M
Individual Equipment
$51,743
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to Forum Industries, Inc., by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with Forum Industries, Inc. drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
5
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to Forum Industries, Inc. draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Support, United States Secret Service, Homeland Security
070-0400
$1.8M
8 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to Forum Industries, Inc., per fiscal year (FY2020–FY2025).
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

