Committed from
B3 Construction, Inc
$20.7 Million committed in FY2021–FY2026
- District
- CA-50
- Location
- 1858 San Diego Ave, San Diego, CA, 92110
- UEI
- VR4SAPFKA6J7
- DUNS
- 080652388
- Also known as
- B3 Construction Inc, B3 Construction, Inc.
- Full records
- B3 Construction, Inc → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches B3 Construction, Inc.
Contracts
$20.7M
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay B3 Construction, Inc, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from B3 Construction, Inc under contract, by dollars committed.
Repair or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings
$5.1M
Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings
$3.8M
Repair or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings
$2.1M
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to B3 Construction, Inc, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with B3 Construction, Inc drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
66
100%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to B3 Construction, Inc draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Support, U.S. Customs and Border Protection, Homeland Security
070-0530
$20.7M
28 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to B3 Construction, Inc, per fiscal year (FY2021–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

