Committed from
24/7 Enterprises, LLC
$683,123 committed in FY2018–FY2026
- District
- NJ-10
- Location
- 50 Milltown RD, Building B, Union, NJ, 07083
- UEI
- ZKMSJVZZM6A5
- DUNS
- 153476226
- Also known as
- 24-7 Courier Service, 24/7 Enterprises LLC
- Full records
- 24/7 Enterprises, LLC → every agency they're paid byDepartment of Homeland Security → everything they pay out
How the money flows
Committed dollars by how DHS's money reaches 24/7 Enterprises, LLC.
Contracts
$683,123
100%
Which part of DHS
The bureaus and offices inside DHS that pay 24/7 Enterprises, LLC, by dollars committed.
What they buy
Top products and services DHS buys from 24/7 Enterprises, LLC under contract, by dollars committed.
Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Travel/Lodging/Recruitment: Air Passenger
$311,768
Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Travel/Lodging/Recruitment: Motor Passenger
$234,754
Support- Administrative: Courier/Messenger
$136,601
Awards
The largest individual awards from DHS to 24/7 Enterprises, LLC, by dollars committed.
Competition
How many of DHS's priced contract actions with 24/7 Enterprises, LLC drew exactly one offer — a competition on paper with a single bidder. A high share doesn't prove anything improper; it's a flag worth a second look.
Single offer
4
27%
Multiple offers
11
73%
What budget it comes from
The Treasury accounts DHS's awards to 24/7 Enterprises, LLC draw on. Dollars committed on awards that span more than one account are split evenly across them.
Operations and Support, U.S. Immigration and Customs Enforcement, Homeland Security
070-0540
$683,123
3 awards
By fiscal year
Dollars committed from DHS to 24/7 Enterprises, LLC, per fiscal year (FY2018–FY2026).
* FY2026 is year-to-date — the fiscal year is still in progress, so its total is still filling in. The striped band and dashed line mark that provisional stretch.
How to read these numbers
- Just these two
Every figure is money committed between this agency (or bureau) and this recipient — nothing either did with anyone else.
- Totals by action year
The aggregates reflect the fiscal year picked at the top, counted in the year each action happened.
- “Active in FY X”
The award list shows every award between the two with an action that year, at its full lifetime value — so a single award's amount can top that year's committed total.
- Flags, not verdicts
Competition marks contracts competed on paper that drew a single offer; Where the money went next is the sub-awards the recipient itself reported — which can lag or under-report.
- From FY2018 on
Pairing pages start at fiscal year 2018, the first year of complete assistance reporting.

